​​2020 Town Officers

ELECTED OFFICIALS

     MODERATOR:     Alden Warner          2021

    SELECT BOARD:

     Darren Pion                  2023
     Richard Pion                 2021
     Alden Warner              2022

     SCHOOL DIRECTORS:

     David Legacy                 2023
     Steven Mason               2021
    Jason Blay                       2022

     1st CONSTABLE:                         Jason Randall-2021
     2nd CONSTABLE:                       Darren Pion-2021

     AUDITORS:

     Arlon Warner             2021
     Melanie Richardson  2023-RESIGNED
     Gordon Spencer        2022

     ROAD COMMISSIONER:               Calvin Allen              2022

     LISTERS:

     Lerry Chase               2023
    Christine Hager         2021
     Mark Higley               2022

     TOWN AGENT:                  Andre Tetreault Sr.            2021

     GRAND JUROR:                Andre Tetreault Sr.             2021

     LIBRARIAN:                       Regine Griswold

     LIBRARY TRUSTEES:

     Gina Arel                   2025
     Gynette Manning    2023
     Jill Legacy                  2025
     Gail Sicotte               2021
     Fay Starr                   2021

     JUSTICES OF THE PEACE:

     Daphne Dolan-Christiansen
     Sadie Willey 
     Patricia Sears
     Steven Mason
     Jeff Parsons 

OFFICERS BY APPOINTMENT   

       TOWN CLERK/ ASSIST. TREASURER:  Christy M Pion

       TOWN TREASURER:                              Priscilla Matten

       DELINQUENT TAX  COLLECTOR:        Priscilla Matten  
                                                      

       ADMIN ASSISTANT/ASS'T CLERK:       Rebecca DiZazzo

       ANIMAL  CONTROL OFFICERS:           Jason Randall

       HEALTH OFFICER:                                  Carol Wood- Koob      

       SERVICE OFFICER:                                  Steve Mason                

        FIRE WARDEN:                                       Gerard Nick

        ASST. FIRE WARDEN:                            Marc Sicotte

        ZONING ADMINISTRATOR:                 Gordon Spencer

     ZONING  BOARD:

     Sam Thurston
     Jeff Parsons
    Charles Boulmetis 
    David Masi