2016 Town Officers

ELECTED OFFICIALS

     MODERATOR:     Alden Warner          2017

     TOWN CLERK:     Sandy LaDeau         2019

     TREASURER:        Sandy LaDeau         2019

     SELECT BOARD:

     Dwight Richardson      2017
     Richard Pion                 2018
     Alden Warner               2019

     SCHOOL DIRECTORS:

     David Legacy                 2017
     Steven Mason               2018
    Jason Blay                       2019

     UNION SCHOOL DIRECTOR:      George Swanson      2019

     1st CONSTABLE:                            Darren Pion              2017

     AUDITORS:

     Arlon Warner             2017
     Priscilla Matten         2018
     Gordon Spencer       2019

     ROAD COMMISSIONER:               Calvin Allen               2019

     LISTERS:

     Lerry Chase               2017
    Christine Hager         2018
     Mark Higley               2019

     TOWN AGENT:                  Andre Tetreault Sr.            2017

     GRAND JUROR:                Andre Tetreault Sr.            2017

     LIBRARIAN:                       Regine Griswold

     LIBRARY TRUSTEES:

     Gina Arel                   2017
     Gynette Manning    2018
     Jill Legacy                  2020
     Gail Sicotte               2021
     Fay Starr                   2021

     JUSTICES OF THE PEACE:

     Daphne Dolan-Christiansen
     Sadie Willey 
     Gilbert Hill
     Steven Mason
     Jeff Parsons 

OFFICERS BY APPOINTMENT    

     DELINQUENT TAX  COLLECTOR:    Sandra LaDeau  

    ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT:         Christy Pion

     ANIMAL  CONTROL OFFICER:        Darren Pion 

     HEALTH OFFICER:                            Carol Wood- Koob      2017

     SERVICE OFFICER:                            Steve Mason                2017

     FIRE WARDEN:                                  Gerard Nick

     ASST. FIRE WARDEN:                       Marc Sicotte

     ZONING ADMINISTRATOR:            Gordon Spencer

     ZONING  BOARD:

     Sam Thurston
     Keith Christiansen 
    Charles Boulmetis